Baseball - Scholarship Signees

Date Name Pos School
2012 Dalton Martinez SS Southern Poly Tech
  KJ Roberts OF Belmont University
  Chris Jeffries OF Milligan College
  Austin Hiatt 1B Chowan University
  Martin Key 3B Bethel University
  Alex Shoulders RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
2011 Anthony Difelice C Lipscomb University
  Curt Fuqua INF Lincoln Memorial University
  Brian Ferrell OF Bethel University
  Tyree Jeffries INF Milligan University
  Derek Long RHP Milligan University
  Camron Sherwood 3B Bryan College
  Daniel Wallace RHP Freed-Hardeman University
2010 Gavin Lindsey RHP Bethel University
  Jarrod Parker RHP Christian Brothers University
  Jimmy Franklin OF Christian Brothers University
  Tyler Farley RHP University of Memphis
  Ryan Williams INF Lindsey Wilson College
  Rob Maxwell INF Christian Brothers University
  Josh Tutwiler C Old Dominion University
  Joe Burns LHP Samford University
  Brent Goode INF Christian Brothers University
2009 Leamond Arthur C Freed-Hardeman U
  Khayyan Norfork 2B Tennessee
  Lee Kimbell 3B Lambuth University
  Matt Hargis SS University of the Cumberlands
  Davis Pearce OF Middle Tennessee State U
2008 Josh Jones OF/C Union University
  Bradley Williams RHP Lee University
  Derek Blackwood OF Union University
  Alex Turner SS Union University
  David Maristany 3B Union University
  Michael Panthofer RHP Lambuth University
  Joe Sparacino 1B Southeastern Louisiana
  Haskell Fink C/INF Austin Peay
2007 Angel Nicolas 2B Freed-Hardeman
  Wes Fink SS Southern Indiana
  Cody Heggie 1B Trevecca Nazarene U.
  Matt Hamaker C Tennessee
  Lin Cates LHP UT Martin
  Danny Alberty RHP Union University
  Wes Griggs LHP Trevecca Nazarene U.
  Alan Barnett RHP Freed-Hardeman
  Ryan Chase LHP Faulkner University
  Jon Sumerel LHP Crichton College
2006 Ben White OF Lambuth University
  Lance Miller DH Troy State University
  Kyle Blackwood SS Union University
  John Whitehead 3B Covenant College
  Calen Sutton P UT Martin
  Cesar Rodriguez RHP Delta State University
  James Poole C/OF Lambuth University
  Zack Wilbanks LHP Ouachita Baptist
  Anthony Albonetti RHP Crichton College
  Tyler Brown OF MidAmerica Nazarene
  Luis Martinez C Cumberland University
2005 Matthew Carlo 1B Troy State University
  Philip Riley 3B/P Southeast Missouri State
  Lance Scoggins LHP University of Memphis
  JoJo Guttierrez SS UAB
  Tony Marbry P North Alabama
  Sergio Baez OF Lincoln Memorial University
  Eric House OF Trevecca Nazarene U.
  Alex Shedden P Union College, KY
  Logan Tunnello P Berry College
2004 Michael Williams 2B/P Arkansas State University
2003 John Cooper OF Lambuth University
  Chris Godwin C Union University
  Rowdy Hardy P Austin Peay
  Will Joyner 1B Lambuth University
  Matt Martin 3B Lee University
  Craig Rogers P Lambuth University
  Renard Woodmore OF Lambuth University
  Chad Farr IB/P Lee University
2002 Cory Engle P Union University
  Heath Hoard SS Lee University
  J. R. Montjoy C Murray State University
  Brad Williams OF Lambuth University
  Michael Winders C Lambuth University
2001 Chip Briggs INF Union University
  Justin McMahan OF Lambuth University
  Dallas Griggs OF Lambuth University
  Michael Wallace P Martin Methodist
2000 Jimmy Hicks OF Freed-Hardeman
  Cory Lay OF/P Union University
  Jon Michael Lee OF Freed-Hardeman
  Delmer McNeill 1B U. T. Martin
  Cam Suggs P Cumberland University
  Jason Sullivan P U. T. Martin
  Jason Venczel P U. T. Martin
  Keith Weakley P Lipscomb University
  Ben Canovan C Lambuth University
1999 Travis Barnes 2B Freed Hardeman
  Kris Bennett SS Tennessee
  Scott Flowers OF Freed Hardeman
  Stephen Russell OF Union University
  Alan Maxwell 1B Freed-Hardeman
  David Tillman P U. T. Martin
1998 Brian Baker OF Tennessee
  Seth Bennett C Union
  Josh Carter P Union
  Chauncey Bland OF Texas Southern
  Justin Deere 3B U T Martin
  Alan Eubanks OF Union
  Wesley Freeman P U T Martin
  Chris Parish C Memphis
  Luke Rogers P U T Martin
  Mark Saterfield P Union
1997 Heath Doyle P East Tennessee State
  Ben Glover C Birmingham Southern
  Eric Quinn SS Freed-Hardeman
  George Sherrill P Austin Peay
  Sam Turner 1B Delta State
1996 Jason Garner P Union University
  Chad Goff 3B Lambuth University
  Cary Hiles OF Memphis State
  Scott James SS Tennessee Tech
  Ken Mack 2B Texas Southern
  Richie White P East Tennessee State
  Scott Williams OF Trevecca
  Jason Wilkerson C Trevecca
1995 Jarred Alsbrook P Union University
  Jim Carter 1B Austin Peay
  Jeremy Duke P Bethel College
  Rico Smith OF Lemoyne-Owen
  Brent Whitlock C Birmingham Southern
  Trevor Wilson P MTSU
1994 Shane Britt OF South Alabama
  Brandon Deere SS Bethel College
  Stephen Hall 3B Union University
  Baker Moore 2B Tennessee
  Lamont Nelson OF East Tennessee State
  Paul Rogers P North Alabama
  Keith Taylor OF Bethel College
1993 Bryan Bullington 1B U. T. Martin
  Kevin Carter OF Belmont
  Steve Cornelison P Austin Peay
  Michael Francis P Memphis State
  Tim Frye P U. T. Martin
  Bryan Hayes 2B Memphis State
  Casey Minga P Memphis State
1992 Mark Bland 2B Memphis State
  Tommy Cepparulo 3B Union University
  Chris Godwin SS Murray State
  Stephen Johns C Lambuth University
1991 Stacy Baker SS Lambuth University
  Jimmy Carey OF U. T. Martin
  Bert Coady C Union University
  Mark Dunn OF Lambuth College
  Brad Dyer P U. T. Martin
  Greg Goff P Delta State
  Mike Goff 3B Union University
  Jeff Graves P U. T. Martin
  Craig Hunt 2B Lambuth University
  Troy Johnson OF Union University
  Brandon Pipkin 1B Lambuth University
1990 Jeff Duncan 3B Mississippi State
  Brandon Gentry OF Union University
  David Pryce-Jones P U. T. Martin
  Hunter McLemore OF U. T. Martin